About Us


About Us About Us About Us
Soca Speed Track Club was established in 2019 with 38 athletes from around the Fishers and Indianapolis area.  The objective of our program is to instill confidence and build the character and self esteem of these young men and women through track and field.  By providing a well-structured and disciplined program, we help and encourage our athletes to reach their full potential.  We are committed to maintaining high standards while also allowing our kids to have a fun and positive experience.  

Our first year accomplishments in 2019...out of 38 athletes:
AAU District Meet - 50 medals earned (22 gold, 20 silver, 8 bronze) & 12 State Champions
AAU Regional Meet - 35 medals earned (18 gold, 7 silver, 10 bronze) & 8 Regional Champions
AAU Junior Olympics - 14 medals earned (2 National Champions & 7 All Americans)


Team Fees


$425

New Athlete

$350

Returning Athletes

$225

High School Athletes

$199

Indoor Track

$100

Hillz DRillz & Skillz

  • Per family up to 2 kids

2021 Competitive Season


2021 Competitive Season 2021 Competitive Season 2021 Competitive Season
Registration for new athletes will be held in January.
We will start training in April for the Spring/Summer Outdoor Track Season.
More information coming soon!

Meet the coaches


Coach Vic

Head Coach Level 2 USATF Coach

Coach Val

Sprints/Mid Distance

Coach James

Sprint Coach

Coach Dan

Shot Put/Discus

Coach Courtney

Sprints/Speed & Agility

Coach Ivoree

Sprint Coach

Coach Nate

Hurdle Coach

Coach Jermel

Hurdle Coach

Coach Julie

Team Manager Coach Assistant

All-Americans


JonAnthony Hall

Pentathlon, Long Jump, High Jump

2x National Champion for the Pentathlon and Long Jump All American in the Long Jump (2nd) and High Jump (3rd)

Kya Crooke

High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Pentathlon

5x All American High Jump (2nd), Long Jump (4th & 5th), Triple Jump (8th) and Pentathlon (4th)

Tyler Davis

High Jump

All American for the 12 year old boys High Jump (4th)

Kenzie Crooke

High Jump, Long Jump, Triathlon

3x All American for High Jump (2nd), Long Jump (8th), and Triathlon (8th)

Sam Irish

High Jump, Long Jump

2x All American for High Jump (8th), Long Jump (6th)

Tyler Polk

High Jump

All American for the 14 year old boys High Jump (6th)

Anna Irish

1500m, XC

2x All American for the 1500m (5th) and XC

We are Soca Speed


Junior Olympics Opening Ceremony


Contact